burguer burguer urvanity lab

Search

Privacy policy

Identification details

You are visiting the website https://urvanity-art.com owned by URVANITY ART S.L.U. with registered office at General Díaz Porlier 87 7ºD, with Tax Identification Number B87489639, registered in the Commercial Register of Madrid in Volume 34438, Folio 133, Page M619468, and by NUCLEAR WHITE PROJECTS S. L. registered in the Commercial Register of Madrid in Volume 39967, Folio 115, Page M709879, with registered office at General Díaz Porlier 87 7ºD and with Tax Identification Number B88605001 (referred to in this document as "the Owner").

In order to protect individual rights, particularly in relation to automated processing, and in order to be transparent with the User, https://urvanity-art.com has established a policy setting out all such processing, the purposes of such processing, the legitimacy of such processing and also the tools available to the User to enable him/her to exercise his/her rights.

Browsing this website implies full acceptance of the following provisions and conditions of use. The use of cookies is accepted. If you do not agree, please send an e-mail to info@urvanity-art.com.

The updated version of this privacy policy is the only one applicable for the duration of the use of the website until there is another version to replace it.

For further information on the protection of personal data we invite you to consult the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) website https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

Use of the website

https://urvanity-art.com provides access to a wide range of information, services, programmes and data (hereinafter, "the content") contained on the Internet and belonging to THE OWNER or its licensors to which the USER may have access.

The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the website. This responsibility extends to any registration that may be necessary to access certain services or content. In this registration, the USER shall be responsible for providing authentic and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be given a password for which he/she will be responsible, undertaking to use it with due diligence and confidentiality.

The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the content and services (e.g. chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that THE OWNER offers through its website and (among other things) not to use them to:

  • Carry out activities that are unlawful, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order.

  • Disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, or in support of terrorism or against human rights.

  • Cause damage to the physical and logical systems of the OWNER, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that may cause such damage, attempt to access and, if applicable, use the email accounts of other users and alter or manipulate their messages.

  • Use the website or the information contained therein for commercial, political or advertising purposes or for any commercial use, in particular the sending of unsolicited emails.

The OWNER has the right to delete any comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of individuals, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that are harmful to young people or children, public order or public safety or that, in the OWNER's opinion, are not appropriate for publication. In any event, THE OWNER shall not be liable for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats or other participation tools.

Data collection

Your data are collected by the OWNER.

Personal data refers to all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). An identifiable person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number (DNI, NIF, NIE, passport) or to one or more specific features of his or her physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

The data that will generally be collected are: Name and surname and e-mail address. Other types of data may also be collected, in which case the User will be duly informed.

What is the purpose of processing your personal data?

The purpose of the processing of the personal data that may be collected is primarily for the OWNER to manage its relationship with you, to be able to offer you products and services in accordance with your interests, to improve your user experience and, where appropriate, to process your enquiries, requests or orders. A commercial profile will be created based on the information you provide. No automated decisions will be made on the basis of this profile.

The data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, provided that the individual concerned does not request its deletion, or for the number of years necessary to comply with legal obligations.

They will be recorded in the customer file and their processing will be recorded in the processing record to be kept by the OWNER (before 25 May 2018, they may also be included in the file created with the personal data registered with the AEPD (Spanish Data Protection Agency) or the authorised body of the respective Autonomous Region). The name of the file is the following: Urvanity.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the consent of the user or client for the processing of their data.

To which recipients will the data be communicated?

The User's personal data may occasionally be communicated to third parties related to the OWNER by contract for the performance of the tasks necessary for the management of his/her account as a customer and without him/her having to give his/her authorisation.

Also when communications have to be made to the authorities in the event that the User has carried out actions contrary to the Law or has not complied with the content of the legal notice.

The User's data may be communicated to other group companies, if any, for internal administrative purposes that may involve the processing of such data.

The User's personal data may be transferred to a third country or to an international organisation, but the User must be informed when such a transfer is to take place, and of the conditions of the transfer and the recipient.

When certain data are mandatory to access specific functionalities of the website, the OWNER shall indicate this mandatory nature at the time of collection of the User's data.

Links

In the event that https://urvanity-art.com includes links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, the OWNER shall not exercise any control over such sites and content. Under no circumstances shall THE OWNER assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to an external website, nor shall it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, truthfulness, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections does not imply any type of association, merger or partnership with the connected entities.

Cookies

When browsing this site, cookies from the OWNER of the site in question and/or third party companies may be deposited on your computer, tablet or mobile phone. During the first visit, a banner explaining the use of cookies will appear.

Therefore, by continuing browsing, the User will be deemed to have been informed and to have accepted the use of these cookies. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen months.

For further information, please see our  Cookies Policy .

User rights

1) Right of access to the data subject's personal data. The data subject may obtain confirmation as to whether the Owner processes personal data concerning him/her.

2) Right of rectification, i.e. the data subject has the right to request a rectification of inaccurate data.

3) Right of deletion, i.e. the data subject may request that his or her data cease to be processed without undue delay, inter alia, because the data are no longer necessary, consent has been withdrawn, etc.

4) The right to limit the processing of data, i.e. the user may request that his or her personal data not be used for the processing operations applicable in each case.

5) Right of opposition. If the data subject opposes the processing, the Owner will cease to process his or her data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.

6) Right to data portability, whereby data subjects may request the Data Controller to download their data in a structured manner or to transfer them directly to a third party, if technically possible.

The User may exercise his or her rights by means of a request to the Owner via the email address info@urvanity-art.com, accompanied in all cases by a copy of his or her national identity card, passport or other valid document that identifies him or her.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an email to info@urvanity-art.com.

Likewise, if the User has any doubts about the exercise of his or her rights, he or she may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to resolve any queries regarding the such rights at http://www.agpd.es. Likewise, data subjects may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when they have not received satisfaction in the exercise of their rights, at Calle de Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid, contact telephone number: 912 66 35 17.

Unless the User objects by sending an email to the email address info@urvanity-art.com, his or her data may be used, where appropriate, to send commercial information from URVANITY ART S.L.U. The data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or for the number of years necessary to comply with legal obligations. The user is responsible for the truthfulness of the information provided through this website, being responsible for the accuracy of all the data provided and shall keep it updated to reflect the actual situation, being responsible for false or inaccurate information provided and for any damage, inconvenience and problems it may cause to URVANITY ART S.L.U. or third parties.

This information will be stored and managed with due confidentiality, applying the necessary computer security measures to prevent access to or improper use of your data, its manipulation, deterioration or loss.

However, the User must bear in mind that the security of computer systems is never absolute. When personal data are provided on the Internet, this information may be collected without your consent and processed by unauthorised third parties.

URVANITY ART S.L.U. declines any type of responsibility for the consequences of such actions for the User, if he or she voluntarily posted the information.

You may access and exercise these rights by sending a written and signed request to the address: General Díaz Porlier 87 7ºD, enclosing a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent document.

The request may also be sent to the following email address: info@urvanity- art.com

These rights will be dealt with within 1 month, a period which may be extended to 2 months if the complexity of the request or the number of requests received so requires. This is without prejudice to the duty to keep certain data under the legal terms and until the possible liabilities arising from a possible processing, or, where appropriate, from a contractual relationship, expire.

In addition to the above, and in relation to data protection regulations, users who so request have the possibility of arranging the destination of their data after their death.

 

X
Cookies policy

This website saves small pieces of information (cookies) on your device in order to offer better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the use of cookies by modifying your browser settings. Navigating our website without changing your browser settings means that you are authorizing us to save this information on your device.

I agree